Concerteenies for Babies: Deepa Shakthi and Ford Collier Deepa Shakthi & Ford Collier with Concerteenies Wednesday 20 March, 10.15 – 11.00am Temple Park Centre
RACHMANINOV, PROKOFIEV & TCHAIKOVSKY Ensemble 360 with Music in the Round Wednesday 20 March, 7.15 – 9.00pm The Playhouse
Crucifixion by Stainer Elizabeth Charlesworth with Darton Church Saturday 23 March, 2.00 – 5.00pm All Saints Church Darton
Playing What’s Not There: Open Workshop CoMA Sheffield Saturday 23 March, 3.00 – 4.30pm St Andrew's URC
Passion and Power Sheffield Philharmonic Orchestra & Richard Jenkinson Saturday 23 March, 7.30 – 9.45pm Victoria Hall
Bach St John Passion Sheffield Bach Choir & Philip Collin Saturday 23 March at 7.30pm St Mark's Church, Broomhill
The Synesthetes Sheffield Symphony Orchestra & Ben Powell Saturday 23 March, 7.30 – 9.30pm High Storrs School
Greystones Gigs - Jack's Rake Jack's Rake with Concerteenies Sunday 24 March, 10.30 – 11.15am & 1 further performance The Greystones Backroom
Sheffield Clarinet Ensemble Spring Concert Sunday 24 March, 3.00 – 4.30pm St Mark's Church, Broomhill
A Tribute to Dudley Moore James Pearson Trio with Peak Music Society Sunday 24 March, 4.30 – 6.30pm Cavendish Hall
Concerteenies for Babies: James Lyons James Lyons with Concerteenies Wednesday 27 March, 10.15 – 11.00am Temple Park Centre
DVOŘÁK FOR STRINGS, Ensemble 360 Ensemble 360 with Music in the Round Thursday 4 April, 7.00 – 9.00pm The Playhouse
The Firebird - CSYO and LCDS City of Sheffield Youth Orchestra & London Contemporary Dance School Saturday 6 April, 7.30 – 9.30pm The Octagon Centre
Dore Gilbert & Sullivan Society - Iolanthe Dore Gilbert & Sullivan Society Sunday 7 April, 2.30 – 4.45pm Crookes Social Club
The Organists of St John's play duets and more Philip Collin & Derek Grover Thursday 11 April, 8.00 – 9.00pm St John's Church, Ranmoor
Sheffield Viola Ensemble rehearsal Sheffield Viola Ensemble Saturday 13 April , 10.00am – 12 noon Sharrow Performing Arts Space
Ensemble-playing Workshop First Position Strings Sunday 14 April, 2.00 – 4.00pm Sharrow Performing Arts Space
Sheffield Cathedral Lunchtime Vocal Concert Hailu Ni & Hyuk Namkoong Wednesday 17 April, 1.00 – 1.30pm Sheffield Cathedral
Haydn and Beethoven meet Scottish folk Maxwell Quartet with Peak Music Society Thursday 18 April, 7.30 – 9.30pm Cavendish Hall
SYO 60th Anniversary Star Wars Community Orchestra Day Sheffield Youth Orchestra & River Edis-Smith Saturday 20 April , 10.00am – 4.45pm Central United Reformed Church
An Evening of Ukrainian Classical Music Endcliffe Orchestra & Veronika Lemishenko Saturday 20 April, 7.30 – 10.00pm St Mark's Church, Broomhill
Greystones Gigs - Hats Off with Mambo Jambo Mambo Jambo with Concerteenies Sunday 21 April, 10.30 – 11.15am & 2 further performances The Greystones Backroom
The Hallé Daniele Rustioni & Stéphane Rancourt with Sheffield International Concert Season Tuesday 23 April, 7.00 – 10.00pm Sheffield City Hall
Brigantes | The Little Mermaid & Carnival Brigantes Orchestra & Sarah Helsby Hughes Friday 26 April, 6.45 – 8.00pm Sheffield Cathedral
Vivaldi Gloria Waldershelf Singers & Emily Atknson Saturday 27 April, 7.00 – 9.30pm St Mary's Church, Bolsterstone
Handel's Messiah Baslow Choir & Holymoorside Choral Society Saturday 27 April, 7.00 – 9.30pm Victoria Hall
Spring Choral Concert Hallam Choral Society Saturday 27 April, 7.30 – 9.30pm St Mark's Church, Broomhill
Organ Recitals at St John's: John Keys John Keys Thursday 2 May, 8.00 – 9.00pm St John's Church, Ranmoor
Come and Sing Haydn’s Creation Sheffield Philharmonic Chorus & Darius Batiwalla Saturday 4 May , 10.00am – 6.00pm Upper Chapel
Sheffield Viola Ensemble rehearsal Sheffield Viola Ensemble Saturday 11 May , 10.00am – 12 noon Sharrow Performing Arts Space
Hallam Sinfonia at the Movies Hallam Sinfonia & Jon Malaxetxebarria Saturday 11 May, 7.30 – 9.30pm Victoria Hall
Ensemble-playing workshop First Position Strings Sunday 12 May, 2.00 – 4.00pm Cancelled Sharrow Performing Arts Space
FAMILY CONCERT: SIR SCALLYWAG & THE BATTLE OF STINKY BOTTOM Ensemble 360 with Music in the Round Saturday 18 May, 10.30 – 11.30am Crucible Theatre
Greystones Gigs - Rosie Hood & Robyn Wallace Rosie Hood and Robyn Wallace with Concerteenies Saturday 18 May, 10.30 – 11.15am & 1 further performance The Greystones Backroom
The Hallé Sir Mark Elder & Sir Stephen Hough with Sheffield International Concert Season Saturday 18 May, 7.00 – 10.00pm Sheffield City Hall
SCO Accent on Youth Concert Sheffield Chamber Orchestra & John Lyon Saturday 18 May, 7.30 – 9.30pm Ecclesall Church, Ringinglow Road
The Four Seasons & The Lark Ascending by Candlelight - 18th May, Sheffield Cathedral London Concertante Saturday 18 May, 7.30 – 9.30pm Sheffield Cathedral
VISIONS: AN AFTERNOON OF CHORAL MUSIC Abbeydale Singers & Ensemble 360 with Music in the Round Sunday 19 May, 3.00 – 4.45pm St Mark's Church, Broomhill
MOZART & SCHUBERT Ensemble 360 & Ella Taylor with Music in the Round Monday 20 May, 2.30 – 4.30pm The Playhouse
RELAXED CONCERT: CARNIVAL Ensemble 360 with Music in the Round Tuesday 21 May, 1.00 – 2.00pm The Playhouse
Romantic Piano Mishka Rushdie Momen with Music in the Round Thursday 23 May , 11.00am – 12 noon The Playhouse
An Evening with Steven Isserlis Steven Isserlis & Mishka Rushdie Momen with Music in the Round Thursday 23 May, 7.15 – 9.15pm The Playhouse
Fauré String Quartet Irène Duval & Ensemble 360 with Music in the Round Friday 24 May, 1.00 – 2.00pm The Playhouse
Friday Night in Paris Ensemble 360 with Music in the Round Friday 24 May, 7.15 – 9.15pm The Playhouse
Close Up: Music for Curious Young Minds Roderick Williams & Elinor Moran with Music in the Round Saturday 25 May, 10.30 – 11.30am The Playhouse
Finale Ensemble 360 & Steven Isserlis with Music in the Round Saturday 25 May, 7.15 – 9.15pm The Playhouse
Organ Recital at St John's: Joshua Stephens Joshua Stephens Thursday 6 June, 8.00 – 9.00pm St John's Church, Ranmoor
Manchester Camerata Daniel Pioro & Sir Michael Morpurgo with Sheffield International Concert Season Sunday 9 June, 2.30 – 7.00pm Sheffield City Hall
Sheffield Viola Ensemble rehearsal Sheffield Viola Ensemble Saturday 15 June , 10.00am – 12 noon Sharrow Performing Arts Space
Ensemble-playing workshop First Position Strings Sunday 16 June, 2.00 – 4.00pm Sharrow Performing Arts Space
Flanders Symphony Orchestra with Sheffield Philharmonic Chorus Kristiina Poska & Sheffield Philharmonic Chorus with Sheffield International Concert Season Saturday 22 June, 7.00 – 10.00pm Sheffield City Hall
Fairy Tales: A Passenger Seats concert Hallam Sinfonia & Ellie Slorach Saturday 29 June, 7.00 – 7.00pm High Storrs School
Brahms German Requiem Sheffield Oratorio Chorus & Sheffield Bach Choir Saturday 29 June at 7.30pm Victoria Hall
Greystones Gigs - Bella Hardy Bella Hardy with Concerteenies Sunday 30 June, 10.30 – 11.15am & 1 further performance The Greystones Backroom
Sheffield Viola Ensemble rehearsal Sheffield Viola Ensemble Saturday 13 July , 10.00am – 12 noon Sharrow Performing Arts Space
Ensemble-playing Workshop & Summer Social First Position Strings Sunday 14 July, 2.00 – 5.00pm Sharrow Performing Arts Space
Les Misérables: The Arena Spectacular Thursday 10 October at 7.30pm & 5 further performances Utilita Arena Sheffield